Selling Leads
Contact US You May Like:
Jojoba Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Multifunctional Oil Press Machine For Home Use VIC-F2
Oil Expeller Machine For Home Use BESTD-901
Stainless Steel Cold Press Oil Extractor S-15

Rosehip Oil

Category:
CAS:
FOB Price:
Min. Order:
Supply Ability:
Port:
Payment Terms:
Purity:
  • Product Detail
Quick Details
  • CAS:
  • FOB Price:
  • /
  • Min. Order:
  • Supply Ability:
  • /
  • Port:
  • Payment Terms:
  • Aliase:
  • Purity:
  • Usage:
  • Appearance:
  • Brand:
  • Updatetime
  • 14 Jul 2017 07:15
Product Description

If you are looking for pure organic China rosehip oil from professional supplier, or checking rosehip oil benefits and price with professional company, please feel free to contact Yuanjian Biological Technology.Basic Information:?Other?Name:?Rosehip?seed?oilOrigin:?China,?ChileAppearance:?Red?or?yellow?oily?liquidPurity:?100%?PurePlant?Used:?FruitsMain?Content:?60%?oleic?acid,linoleic?acid?22%CAS:?84603-93-0Organic:?YESExtraction?Method:?Cold-pressedOEM:?YESPrice:?NegotiatedSupplier:?YuanJianBioSample:?FreeEmail:?sales@sxyjswDescription:This products is made from the seed of rose hips. Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, light amber in color, it is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.This unique oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and has carried much respect amongst professional journals and organizations as being a great agent in the fight against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes. Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it should be kept refrigerated.It should also be noted that rosehip seed oil is often more susceptible than other vegetable oils, especially in regards to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen, and light. It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin. Rosehip seed oil is a safe,organic, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive product for preventing and healing damaged skin.Function:1.It is excellent treating dermatological problems after radiotherapy, darkening of the skin, dermatitis.2.It helps reverse ageing of the skin due to U.V. radiation damage.3.helps in healing skin grafts, brown spots, deep lines associated with dry prematurely aged skin.4.It helps smooth out wrinkles and the problem of "crows feet" around mouth and eyes.5.It has 80% fatty acids content contribute to the healing of damaged tissue repair and skin cell regeneration.Moisturizing Dry Skin:Rosehip seed oil is light and easily absorbed by skin, making it a nongreasy moisturizer. It softens roughness and hydrates dry skin uses.Fighting Signs of Aging:The organic oil is rich in vitamin A, a natural retinoid. Retinoids are widely recommended by dermatologists to fight aging and the effects of sun damage at a cellular level.Encouraging Even Skin Tone:The same antioxidants, fatty acids and vitamins that smooth and prevent face wrinkles also diminish the appearance of scars and fade redness or dark pigmentation, rosehip seed oil can help reduce scarring from chickenpox, acne and surgical wounds. Additionally, the retinoid action of vitamin A reduces age spots to give your skin a more youthful appearance and an even skin tone.Application: 1. Rosehip Oil improves general quality of the skin of both sexes. Even men are using it.2. It helps promote accelerated healing of serious burns.3. Rosehip Oil helps in scar healing and sun skin care. 4.it is excellent treating dermatological problems after radiotherapy, darkening of the skin, dermatitis. 5.It helps reverse aging of the skin due to U.V. radiation damage.6.helps in healing skin grafts, brown spots, deep lines associated with dry prematurely aged skin.7.It helps smooth out wrinkles and the problem of "crows feet" around mouth and eyes.8.it has 80% fatty acids content contribute to the healing of damaged tissue repair and skin cell regeneration.Shipping & Storage:Delivery: Sea/Air shipping & International ExpressShipping Time: 2-3 working days after paymentPackage: 30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles, 1kg/5kg: aluminum drums.????????????? 25kg plastic barrels(30cm(length)*26cm(width)*42cm(height))????????????? 180kg Tinning iron drums (56cm(diameter )*90cm(height)) Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat. Shelf Life: 24 months

  • About Us
Contact Us
Company:
Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co., Ltd
Country:
China (Mainland)
Name:
Ms.Alex
Telephone:
86-029-81294858
Fax:
86-029-89189705
City:
xian
Address:
No.18 Fenghuinanlu, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China.
Profile

Shaanxi Yuanjian Biological Technology Co., Ltd welcomes you to the world of plant oils,Website:chinaplantoil, Essential oil,base oil,here you will experience a comprehensive range of plant oils. Our plant oils are derived from various herbs, seeds, flowers, leaves, roots, barks and rhizomes and we use suitable extraction procedures to make sure these oils completely nature and pure, which with absolute quality and standard can be used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and medicinal industries. As a well-known manufacturer of plant oil with more than 10 years experience, we always adhere to the outlook of creating values for customers.